19 Devonshire Dr Conroe, TX 77304
Estimated Value: $392,956 - $400,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,314
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Devonshire Dr, Conroe, TX 77304 and is currently estimated at $395,739, approximately $119 per square foot. 19 Devonshire Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Rice Elementary School, Peet Junior High School, and Cryar Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2004
Sold by
Silva David
Bought by
Linares Octavio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,129
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$334,610
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
Baker James E and Baker Christine D
Bought by
Jung David Stephen and Jung Donna R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,129
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$334,610
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1997
Sold by
Lake Conroe At Longmire Group Ltd
Bought by
Baker James and Baker Christine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1982
Bought by
Jung David Stephen and Jung Donna R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linares Octavio | -- | -- | |
| Jung David Stephen | -- | South Land Title Of Montgome | |
| Baker James | -- | Montgomery County Title Co | |
| Jung David Stephen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jung David Stephen | $128,000 | |
| Closed | Jung David Stephen | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,130 | $342,050 | $38,745 | $303,305 |
| 2024 | $4,213 | $327,459 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,213 | $297,690 | $13,980 | $314,530 |
| 2022 | $5,613 | $270,630 | $13,980 | $310,210 |
| 2021 | $5,379 | $246,030 | $13,980 | $232,050 |
| 2020 | $5,490 | $240,600 | $13,980 | $226,620 |
| 2019 | $5,459 | $234,120 | $13,980 | $220,140 |
| 2018 | $4,692 | $225,340 | $13,980 | $211,360 |
| 2017 | $5,278 | $225,440 | $13,980 | $211,460 |
| 2016 | $5,322 | $227,330 | $13,980 | $216,950 |
| 2015 | $4,276 | $206,660 | $13,980 | $192,680 |
| 2014 | $4,276 | $189,780 | $13,980 | $181,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map