26 Devonshire Dr Conroe, TX 77304
Estimated Value: $265,199 - $336,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Devonshire Dr, Conroe, TX 77304 and is currently estimated at $292,800, approximately $165 per square foot. 26 Devonshire Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Rice Elementary School, Peet Junior High School, and Cryar Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Teeler Sandra and Hendrickson Cheri
Bought by
Stansel Jerry and Stansel Leslie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,520
Outstanding Balance
$61,985
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$230,815
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2002
Sold by
Mccoy Natha Lee
Bought by
Cherry Margie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1993
Sold by
Zittel Robert J and Zittel Alice L
Bought by
Stansel Jerry L and Stansel Leslie D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stansel Jerry | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Cherry Margie | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Stansel Jerry L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stansel Jerry | $101,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,232 | $243,730 | $35,670 | $208,060 |
| 2024 | $3,014 | $233,023 | $35,670 | $197,353 |
| 2023 | $3,014 | $228,720 | $13,860 | $214,860 |
| 2022 | $3,743 | $180,490 | $13,860 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,587 | $164,080 | $13,860 | $150,220 |
| 2020 | $3,843 | $168,420 | $13,860 | $154,560 |
| 2019 | $3,826 | $164,080 | $13,860 | $150,220 |
| 2018 | $2,397 | $150,800 | $13,860 | $136,940 |
| 2017 | $3,530 | $150,800 | $13,860 | $136,940 |
| 2016 | $3,649 | $155,860 | $13,860 | $143,960 |
| 2015 | $2,118 | $141,690 | $13,860 | $127,860 |
| 2014 | $2,118 | $128,810 | $13,860 | $114,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map