19 Douglas Dr Meredith, NH 03253
Estimated Value: $543,000 - $869,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
672
Sq Ft
$1,047/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Douglas Dr, Meredith, NH 03253 and is currently estimated at $703,835, approximately $1,047 per square foot. 19 Douglas Dr is a home with nearby schools including Inter-Lakes Elementary School, Sandwich Central School, and Inter-Lakes Middle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1969
Bought by
Brackett John T and Brackett Mary T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brackett John T | $3,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,254 | $494,700 | $411,300 | $83,400 |
| 2024 | $5,076 | $494,700 | $411,300 | $83,400 |
| 2023 | $4,893 | $494,700 | $411,300 | $83,400 |
| 2022 | $3,571 | $255,600 | $192,600 | $63,000 |
| 2021 | $3,433 | $255,600 | $192,600 | $63,000 |
| 2020 | $3,584 | $255,600 | $192,600 | $63,000 |
| 2019 | $3,102 | $195,200 | $124,000 | $71,200 |
| 2018 | $3,049 | $195,200 | $124,000 | $71,200 |
| 2016 | $3,478 | $223,100 | $153,200 | $69,900 |
| 2015 | $3,391 | $223,100 | $153,200 | $69,900 |
| 2014 | $3,309 | $223,100 | $153,200 | $69,900 |
| 2013 | $3,215 | $223,100 | $153,200 | $69,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map