Seller's Agent in 2015
Holly Young
Delap Real Estate LLC
(413) 320-8025
29 in this area
185 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $365,000
Not a thing to do but move in and enjoy! Tastefully and totally remodeled sun-filled ranch located on a cul-de-sac featuring spacious open concept living room and new kitchen with new stainless appliances, farmer's sink, gas cook-stove, cabinets, and countertops, and dining area that looks out over the backyard. South-facing home with efficient gas heat and hot water, new siding, and new pavement on driveway, plus a garage with storage. Fenced yard with space for gardens and play, and large storage shed.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1961
Lot Details
7,841 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doyle Susan | $207,500 | -- | |
| Haas Gregory | $135,000 | -- | |
| Haas Gregory | $135,000 | -- | |
| Northampton City Of | -- | -- | |
| Coon Deborah | $180,000 | -- | |
| Coon Deborah | $180,000 | -- | |
| Howard Candace | $145,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doyle Susan | $117,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Coon Deborah | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Howard Candace | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Howard Candace | $6,253 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2015 05/15/15 | Sold | $207,500 | 0.0% | $223 / Sq Ft |
| 05/13/2015 05/13/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/31/2015 03/31/15 | Off Market | $207,500 | -- | -- |
| 03/03/2015 03/03/15 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $231 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,281 | $307,300 | $122,000 | $185,300 |
| 2024 | $4,112 | $270,700 | $116,100 | $154,600 |
| 2023 | $3,855 | $243,400 | $105,600 | $137,800 |
| 2022 | $3,943 | $220,400 | $98,600 | $121,800 |
| 2021 | $3,726 | $214,500 | $94,000 | $120,500 |
| 2020 | $3,604 | $214,500 | $94,000 | $120,500 |
| 2019 | $3,408 | $196,200 | $79,900 | $116,300 |
| 2018 | $3,376 | $198,100 | $79,900 | $118,200 |
| 2017 | $3,306 | $198,100 | $79,900 | $118,200 |
| 2016 | $3,201 | $198,100 | $79,900 | $118,200 |
| 2015 | $2,765 | $175,000 | $79,900 | $95,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $161,000 | $79,900 | $81,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Holly Young
Delap Real Estate LLC
(413) 320-8025
29 in this area
185 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Brian Jarrett
Taylor Agency
(413) 527-3375
4 in this area
127 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71797163
APN: NHAM-000035-000123-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.