19 Dudley Dr Concord, NH 03301
Concord Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,000 - $403,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Dudley Dr, Concord, NH 03301 and is currently estimated at $330,906, approximately $393 per square foot. 19 Dudley Dr is a home located in Merrimack County with nearby schools including Broken Ground School, Rundlett Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2024
Sold by
Sweeney John C
Bought by
John C Sweeney Ft and Bean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2018
Sold by
Sweeney Donna M and Sweeney John C
Bought by
Sweeney Donna M and Sweeney Jay T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John C Sweeney Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Sweeney Donna M | -- | -- | |
| Sweeney Donna M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sweeney Donna M | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,049 | $207,800 | $113,500 | $94,300 |
| 2024 | $5,798 | $209,400 | $115,100 | $94,300 |
| 2023 | $5,624 | $209,400 | $115,100 | $94,300 |
| 2022 | $5,421 | $209,400 | $115,100 | $94,300 |
| 2021 | $5,260 | $209,400 | $115,100 | $94,300 |
| 2020 | $4,675 | $174,700 | $84,500 | $90,200 |
| 2019 | $4,589 | $165,200 | $83,100 | $82,100 |
| 2018 | $5,128 | $181,900 | $79,900 | $102,000 |
| 2017 | $4,761 | $168,600 | $75,100 | $93,500 |
| 2016 | $4,602 | $166,300 | $75,100 | $91,200 |
| 2015 | $4,243 | $155,200 | $75,100 | $80,100 |
| 2014 | $4,161 | $155,200 | $75,100 | $80,100 |
| 2013 | $3,914 | $153,000 | $75,100 | $77,900 |
| 2012 | $3,677 | $150,900 | $75,100 | $75,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map