19 Dunstable Rd Westford, MA 01886
Estimated Value: $852,000 - $960,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,542
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Dunstable Rd, Westford, MA 01886 and is currently estimated at $890,537, approximately $350 per square foot. 19 Dunstable Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Rita E. Miller Elementary School, Day Elementary School, and Stony Brook School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2006
Sold by
Tritto Frank
Bought by
Strzegowski Amy and Strzegowski Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2002
Sold by
Kremer Keith and Kremer Michelle A
Bought by
Tritto Frank and Hill Julie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1998
Sold by
Jenkins William and Jenkins Jean M
Bought by
Kremer Keith and Kremer Michelle A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strzegowski Amy | $475,000 | -- | |
| Strzegowski Amy | $475,000 | -- | |
| Tritto Frank | $431,500 | -- | |
| Kremer Keith | $283,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kremer Keith | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Strzegowski Amy | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kremer Keith | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,146 | $679,000 | $314,900 | $364,100 |
| 2024 | $8,904 | $646,600 | $299,900 | $346,700 |
| 2023 | $8,831 | $598,300 | $285,700 | $312,600 |
| 2022 | $8,961 | $555,900 | $249,800 | $306,100 |
| 2021 | $8,630 | $518,600 | $249,800 | $268,800 |
| 2020 | $5,386 | $521,400 | $249,800 | $271,600 |
| 2019 | $8,316 | $502,200 | $249,800 | $252,400 |
| 2018 | $10,680 | $489,200 | $238,900 | $250,300 |
| 2017 | $4,839 | $471,800 | $238,900 | $232,900 |
| 2016 | $7,506 | $460,500 | $225,300 | $235,200 |
| 2015 | $7,503 | $462,000 | $225,300 | $236,700 |
| 2014 | $6,864 | $413,500 | $216,000 | $197,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map