23 Dunstable Rd Westford, MA 01886
Estimated Value: $681,000 - $724,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Dunstable Rd, Westford, MA 01886 and is currently estimated at $702,080, approximately $461 per square foot. 23 Dunstable Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Rita E. Miller Elementary School, Day Elementary School, and Stony Brook School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,703 | $571,900 | $315,000 | $256,900 |
| 2024 | $7,505 | $545,000 | $300,000 | $245,000 |
| 2023 | $7,412 | $502,200 | $285,800 | $216,400 |
| 2022 | $7,425 | $460,600 | $250,000 | $210,600 |
| 2021 | $7,202 | $432,800 | $250,000 | $182,800 |
| 2020 | $7,105 | $435,100 | $250,000 | $185,100 |
| 2019 | $6,891 | $416,100 | $250,000 | $166,100 |
| 2018 | $6,556 | $405,200 | $239,100 | $166,100 |
| 2017 | $6,356 | $387,300 | $239,100 | $148,200 |
| 2016 | $6,121 | $375,500 | $225,500 | $150,000 |
| 2015 | $6,121 | $376,900 | $225,500 | $151,400 |
| 2014 | $6,117 | $368,500 | $216,100 | $152,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map