Seller's Agent in 2021
JOANNA WILLIAMS
MARKETPRO REAL ESTATE PLLC
(435) 668-1751
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $356,333 - $409,000
This 3 bed, 2 bath, 2 car garage, and no HOA home is available and ready for the new owner! This home has a fully landscaped yard, 3 garden beds, a gazebo, Nice sized kitchen and pantry, large family room, and conveniently located in Ivins City.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
MARKETPRO REAL ESTATE PLLC License #6908119-SA Listed on: 10/13/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
STEVEN BROWN
GEMSTONE PROPERTIES INC.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magill Stephanie | -- | Southern Utah Title Co | |
| Dix Patrick A | -- | Accommodation |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Magill Stephanie | $320,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/24/2021 11/24/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/29/2021 10/29/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/13/2021 10/13/21 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $316 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,234 | $182,655 | $41,250 | $141,405 |
| 2024 | $1,291 | $178,255 | $33,000 | $145,255 |
| 2023 | $1,291 | $189,200 | $33,000 | $156,200 |
| 2022 | $1,315 | $181,445 | $33,000 | $148,445 |
| 2021 | $1,193 | $244,400 | $35,000 | $209,400 |
| 2020 | $1,081 | $209,700 | $35,000 | $174,700 |
| 2019 | $1,111 | $210,700 | $30,000 | $180,700 |
| 2018 | $1,055 | $100,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $879 | $83,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $827 | $72,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $698 | $58,905 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $662 | $56,155 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
JOANNA WILLIAMS
MARKETPRO REAL ESTATE PLLC
(435) 668-1751
27 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2021
STEVEN BROWN
GEMSTONE PROPERTIES INC.
s
Buyer's Agent in 2021
stg.rets.brows
stg.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Washington County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 21-226916
APN: 0540461
Ask me questions while you tour the home.