19 E Cheryl Rd Pine Brook, NJ 07058
Estimated Value: $1,015,755 - $1,212,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,704
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 E Cheryl Rd, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 and is currently estimated at $1,135,939, approximately $306 per square foot. 19 E Cheryl Rd is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Montville Township High School, Trinity Christian School, and The Craig High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,517 | $658,300 | $250,000 | $408,300 |
| 2024 | $17,149 | $658,300 | $250,000 | $408,300 |
| 2023 | $17,149 | $658,300 | $250,000 | $408,300 |
| 2022 | $16,622 | $658,300 | $250,000 | $408,300 |
| 2021 | $16,622 | $658,300 | $250,000 | $408,300 |
| 2020 | $16,273 | $658,300 | $250,000 | $408,300 |
| 2019 | $15,990 | $658,300 | $250,000 | $408,300 |
| 2018 | $15,839 | $658,300 | $250,000 | $408,300 |
| 2017 | $15,437 | $658,300 | $250,000 | $408,300 |
| 2016 | $15,108 | $658,300 | $250,000 | $408,300 |
| 2015 | $14,864 | $658,300 | $250,000 | $408,300 |
| 2014 | $14,654 | $658,300 | $250,000 | $408,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map