17 E Cheryl Rd Pine Brook, NJ 07058
Estimated Value: $1,021,695 - $1,164,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,466
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 E Cheryl Rd, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 and is currently estimated at $1,097,174, approximately $316 per square foot. 17 E Cheryl Rd is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Montville Township High School, Trinity Christian School, and The Craig High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,076 | $641,700 | $250,000 | $391,700 |
| 2024 | $16,716 | $641,700 | $250,000 | $391,700 |
| 2023 | $16,716 | $641,700 | $250,000 | $391,700 |
| 2022 | $15,203 | $641,700 | $250,000 | $391,700 |
| 2021 | $15,203 | $641,700 | $250,000 | $391,700 |
| 2020 | $15,863 | $641,700 | $250,000 | $391,700 |
| 2019 | $15,587 | $641,700 | $250,000 | $391,700 |
| 2018 | $15,439 | $641,700 | $250,000 | $391,700 |
| 2017 | $15,048 | $641,700 | $250,000 | $391,700 |
| 2016 | $14,727 | $641,700 | $250,000 | $391,700 |
| 2015 | $14,490 | $641,700 | $250,000 | $391,700 |
| 2014 | $14,284 | $641,700 | $250,000 | $391,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map