16 E Cheryl Rd Pine Brook, NJ 07058
Estimated Value: $911,000 - $991,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,721
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 E Cheryl Rd, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 and is currently estimated at $959,404, approximately $352 per square foot. 16 E Cheryl Rd is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Montville Township High School, Trinity Christian School, and The Craig High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2004
Sold by
Garlock Michael
Bought by
Brachfeld Michael and Brachfeld Amy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1996
Sold by
Garlock Michael W and Garlock Ilene M
Bought by
Garlock Michael W and Garlock Ilene M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brachfeld Michael | $660,000 | -- | |
| Garlock Michael W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,976 | $562,800 | $250,000 | $312,800 |
| 2024 | $14,661 | $562,800 | $250,000 | $312,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map