19 E Figurea Ave Staten Island, NY 10308
Great Kills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $697,176 - $869,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 E Figurea Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308 and is currently estimated at $779,794, approximately $414 per square foot. 19 E Figurea Ave is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including P.S. 32 The Gifford School, Myra S. Barnes Intermediate School 24, and Susan E Wagner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2025
Sold by
Lucci Patricia and Lucci Joseph
Bought by
Lucci Joseph and Hemery Tricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucci Joseph | -- | Judicial Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,892 | $45,240 | $8,276 | $36,964 |
| 2025 | $3,380 | $42,360 | $8,339 | $34,021 |
| 2024 | $3,484 | $37,860 | $9,286 | $28,574 |
| 2023 | $2,998 | $35,208 | $8,275 | $26,933 |
| 2022 | $2,176 | $39,900 | $9,420 | $30,480 |
| 2021 | $2,244 | $38,160 | $9,420 | $28,740 |
| 2020 | $1,659 | $37,380 | $9,420 | $27,960 |
| 2019 | $1,612 | $37,080 | $9,420 | $27,660 |
| 2018 | $864 | $29,340 | $9,420 | $19,920 |
| 2017 | $1,727 | $28,620 | $9,420 | $19,200 |
| 2016 | $1,262 | $27,602 | $9,380 | $18,222 |
| 2015 | $1,090 | $26,040 | $7,860 | $18,180 |
| 2014 | $1,090 | $25,988 | $7,417 | $18,571 |
Source: Public Records
Map