Studio
--
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Ellis Ave, Troy, MO 63379. 19 Ellis Ave is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, Troy Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
Sold by
Cuivre Valley Investment Llc
Bought by
D2 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,400
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D2 Llc | -- | Meyer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | D2 Llc | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,959 | $30,506 | $2,042 | $28,464 |
| 2024 | $1,828 | $27,946 | $1,920 | $26,026 |
| 2023 | $1,817 | $27,946 | $1,920 | $26,026 |
| 2022 | $1,778 | $27,210 | $1,920 | $25,290 |
| 2021 | $1,787 | $27,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,684 | $25,597 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,686 | $25,597 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,860 | $27,907 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,865 | $27,907 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,858 | $27,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,862 | $27,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,927 | $27,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,965 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map