19 Eric Dr Kinnelon, NJ 07405
Estimated Value: $1,606,159 - $3,118,000
Studio
--
Bath
6,954
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Eric Dr, Kinnelon, NJ 07405 and is currently estimated at $2,225,290, approximately $320 per square foot. 19 Eric Dr is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Kiel School, Stonybrook School, and Pearl R. Miller Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2016
Sold by
Bank Of New York Mellon Trust Company N
Bought by
Rento David L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rento David L | $350,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $46,453 | $1,603,500 | $201,700 | $1,401,800 |
| 2024 | $45,491 | $1,603,500 | $201,700 | $1,401,800 |
| 2023 | $45,491 | $1,603,500 | $201,700 | $1,401,800 |
| 2022 | $43,246 | $1,603,500 | $201,700 | $1,401,800 |
| 2021 | $43,246 | $1,603,500 | $201,700 | $1,401,800 |
| 2020 | $42,445 | $1,603,500 | $201,700 | $1,401,800 |
| 2019 | $41,467 | $1,603,500 | $201,700 | $1,401,800 |
| 2018 | $40,617 | $1,603,500 | $201,700 | $1,401,800 |
| 2017 | $39,927 | $1,603,500 | $201,700 | $1,401,800 |
| 2016 | $39,558 | $1,216,800 | $240,000 | $976,800 |
| 2015 | $37,989 | $1,216,800 | $240,000 | $976,800 |
| 2014 | $37,344 | $1,216,800 | $240,000 | $976,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map