19 Fairway Dr East Hampton, NY 11937
Estimated Value: $749,000 - $3,146,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Fairway Dr, East Hampton, NY 11937 and is currently estimated at $2,113,897. 19 Fairway Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Springs School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,449 | $9,525 | $1,200 | $8,325 |
| 2023 | $8,225 | $9,525 | $1,200 | $8,325 |
| 2022 | $13,180 | $9,525 | $1,200 | $8,325 |
| 2021 | $13,180 | $9,525 | $1,200 | $8,325 |
| 2020 | $14,365 | $9,525 | $1,200 | $8,325 |
| 2019 | $14,365 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $13,603 | $9,525 | $1,200 | $8,325 |
| 2017 | $13,603 | $9,525 | $1,200 | $8,325 |
| 2016 | $13,295 | $9,525 | $1,200 | $8,325 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,525 | $1,200 | $8,325 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,525 | $1,200 | $8,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map