19 Franklin St Unit 21 Danbury, CT 06810
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Franklin St Unit 21, Danbury, CT 06810. 19 Franklin St Unit 21 is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including King Street Primary School, Broadview Middle School, and Danbury High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,318 | $572,950 | $69,860 | $503,090 |
| 2024 | $14,003 | $572,950 | $69,860 | $503,090 |
| 2023 | $13,367 | $572,950 | $69,860 | $503,090 |
| 2022 | $10,932 | $387,400 | $60,900 | $326,500 |
| 2021 | $10,692 | $387,400 | $60,900 | $326,500 |
| 2020 | $10,692 | $387,400 | $60,900 | $326,500 |
| 2019 | $10,692 | $387,400 | $60,900 | $326,500 |
| 2018 | $10,692 | $387,400 | $60,900 | $326,500 |
| 2017 | $8,219 | $283,900 | $58,000 | $225,900 |
| 2016 | $8,142 | $283,900 | $58,000 | $225,900 |
| 2015 | $8,023 | $283,900 | $58,000 | $225,900 |
| 2014 | $7,836 | $283,900 | $58,000 | $225,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map