19 Gapview Rd Conway, AR 72032
Estimated Value: $174,419 - $248,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Gapview Rd, Conway, AR 72032 and is currently estimated at $212,355, approximately $135 per square foot. 19 Gapview Rd is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Theodore Jones Elementary School, Conway Junior High School, and Conway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2025
Sold by
Hensley Donald Ray and Hensley Billie Genia
Bought by
Baugh Properties
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2003
Bought by
Hensley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1984
Bought by
Only and 85 Ac By Deed
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baugh Properties | $100,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hensley | -- | -- | |
| Only | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $963 | $30,350 | $3,740 | $26,610 |
| 2024 | $920 | $30,350 | $3,740 | $26,610 |
| 2023 | $876 | $18,880 | $3,740 | $15,140 |
| 2022 | $581 | $18,880 | $3,740 | $15,140 |
| 2021 | $502 | $18,880 | $3,740 | $15,140 |
| 2020 | $463 | $16,760 | $2,550 | $14,210 |
| 2019 | $463 | $16,760 | $2,550 | $14,210 |
| 2018 | $488 | $16,760 | $2,550 | $14,210 |
| 2017 | $476 | $16,760 | $2,550 | $14,210 |
| 2016 | $441 | $15,750 | $2,550 | $13,200 |
| 2015 | $668 | $16,300 | $3,060 | $13,240 |
| 2014 | $378 | $16,300 | $3,060 | $13,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map