21 Gapview Rd Conway, AR 72032
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $719,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,920
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Gapview Rd, Conway, AR 72032 and is currently estimated at $614,583, approximately $210 per square foot. 21 Gapview Rd is a home with nearby schools including Theodore Jones Elementary School, Conway Junior High School, and Conway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2025
Sold by
Virden Thomas J and Virden Brianna D
Bought by
B & L Evolving Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2020
Sold by
Robles Anastacio and Robles Natalia
Bought by
Virden Thomas J and Virden Brianna D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2011
Sold by
Hensley Donald R and Hensley Billlie G
Bought by
Robles Anastaciio and Robles Natalia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2002
Bought by
Hensley and Hensley Georgenia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2002
Bought by
Redempt 166918
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2002
Bought by
Hensley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1994
Bought by
Florence Ussery
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| B & L Evolving Llc | $670,000 | Meridian Title | |
| Virden Thomas J | $25,000 | Faulkner County Title Co | |
| Robles Anastaciio | $17,000 | None Available | |
| Hensley | -- | -- | |
| Redempt 166918 | -- | -- | |
| Hensley | $8,000 | -- | |
| Florence Ussery | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,623 | $34,970 | $2,680 | $32,290 |
| 2024 | $1,623 | $34,970 | $2,680 | $32,290 |
| 2023 | $1,638 | $35,300 | $2,680 | $32,620 |
| 2022 | $228 | $4,380 | $4,380 | $0 |
| 2021 | $228 | $4,380 | $4,380 | $0 |
| 2020 | $123 | $2,610 | $2,610 | $0 |
| 2019 | $123 | $2,610 | $2,610 | $0 |
| 2018 | $123 | $2,610 | $2,610 | $0 |
| 2017 | $123 | $2,610 | $2,610 | $0 |
| 2016 | $123 | $2,610 | $2,610 | $0 |
| 2015 | $146 | $3,140 | $3,140 | $0 |
| 2014 | $148 | $3,140 | $3,140 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map