19 Gerhard Rd Plainview, NY 11803
Estimated Value: $681,312 - $741,000
Studio
1
Bath
945
Sq Ft
$753/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Gerhard Rd, Plainview, NY 11803 and is currently estimated at $711,156, approximately $752 per square foot. 19 Gerhard Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Pasadena Elementary School, Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School, and Plainview-Old Bethpage John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2016
Sold by
Fleury Dennis D
Bought by
Fleury Dennis A and Dennis D Fleur Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2016
Sold by
Fleury Dennis D and The Harriet Fluery Family Trus
Bought by
Fleury Dennis D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2010
Sold by
Fleury Harriet
Bought by
Fleury Harriet and The Harriet Fleury Revocable T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleury Dennis A | -- | None Available | |
| Fleury Dennis D | -- | None Available | |
| Fleury Harriet | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |