$589,000

19 Germander Ct Greenville, SC 29615

Estimated payment $3,526/month

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,200-3,399 Sq Ft
$173 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Loft
  • Oakview Elementary School Rated A
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • Sun or Florida Room: Size: 10x12

About This Home

Welcome home to 19 Germander Court in the much sought-after community of The Arbors. This maintenance-free home is tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac near the intersection of Roper Mountain Road and Highway 14. This full brick home offers easy access to shopping, dining, GSP Airport, and award-winning schools while providing the ease of a lock-and-leave lifestyle. The HOA covers lawn maintenance, shrub trimming, mulch, trash service, and fence maintenance, allowing you more time to enjoy life instead of maintaining it. From the moment you step through the front door, the home welcomes you with arched windows, soaring smooth ceilings, gleaming oak hardwood floors, and extensive moldings and trim that create a warm atmosphere throughout. Just off the foyer, the dining room features a beautiful bay window that brightens the space and creates an inviting setting for gatherings and everyday meals alike. The great room is anchored by a gas fireplace flanked by custom built-ins, creating a space that feels both comfortable and impressive. The open floor plan flows easily into the kitchen and breakfast area, where you'll find a center island with gas cooktop, abundant cabinetry, and sunny windows that brighten the home throughout the day. The adjoining sunroom is the perfect place to enjoy a cup of coffee, read a book, or entertain friends. The main-level owner's suite features dual vanities, a whirlpool tub, and separate shower. Upstairs you'll find two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a large flex room that can easily serve as a home office, media room, or playroom depending on your needs. Be sure not to miss the generous walk-in attic storage, a feature that is often hard to find and provides exceptional space for organization and storage. Step outside to enjoy the fully fenced backyard and private patio. The home also includes a whole-house generator, offering added peace of mind and comfort year-round. Lovingly maintained by the same owners for the the past 23 years, this home reflects years of care and pride in ownership.

Listing Agent

Linda Moore

Coldwell Banker Caine/Williams License #110670 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Coldwell Banker Caine/Williams

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,019

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Sloped Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Few Trees

HOA Fees

  • $217 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Hardboard

Interior Spaces

  • 3,200-3,399 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Bookcases
  • Smooth Ceilings
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • Loft
  • Sun or Florida Room: Size: 10x12

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0539.03-01-007.24

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,019

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$217 per month

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Cul-De-Sac, Sloped, Some Trees
  • Estimated Age: 21-30
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.1
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: None
  • Bonus/Recreation Room: N
  • Class: Residential
  • Electric Company: Laurens
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Gas Company: Piedmont
  • HOA Management Company: The Arbors Home Owners Association
  • HOA Regime Fee: 2600
  • Hoa Regime Fee Mandatory: Yes
  • Hoa Term: Annual
  • HOA: Y
  • Lot Size Acreage: 1/2 Acre Or Less
  • Lvt Date: 05/15/2026
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number Of Bedrooms Main Level: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Other Rooms Finished Sq F: None
  • Parking Garage: Attached Garage 2 Cars
  • Street Designation: Court
  • Style: Traditional
  • Subdivision: The Arbors
  • Total Finished Heated Sq Ft: 3200-3399
  • Type: Single Family
  • Range of Unfinished Sq Ft: None
  • Water Company: Greenville
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0539.03-01-007.24
  • Estimated Year Built: 1999
  • Approx Finished Heated Sq Ft: 3387
  • On Internet: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1999

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave-Built In
  • Floors: Carpet, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: 2 Story Foyer, Bookcase, Cable Available, Ceiling 9ft+, Ceiling Fan, Ceiling Smooth, Window Trmnts-Some Remain, Tub-Jetted, Walk In Closet, Countertops – Quartz, Pantry – Closet
  • Room 1: Flex Space, Size: 15x17
  • Specialty Room: Laundry, Loft, Office/Study, Sun Room, Breakfast Area
  • Storage Space: Attic
  • Master Bedroom: Y, Size: 16x17
  • Sun Room: Y, Size: 10x12
  • Bedroom 2: Y, Size: 13x12
  • Bedroom 3: Y, Size: 13x11
  • Bedroom 5: N
  • Breakfast Room: Y, Size: 8x9
  • Deck: N
  • Den: N
  • Dining Room: Y, Size: 12x15
  • Fireplace: Gas Logs
  • Great Room: N
  • Kitchen: Y, Size: 19x12
  • Laundry Room: Y, Size: 6x6
  • Living Room: Y, Size: 18x17
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Number Of Stories: 2
  • Screened Porch: N
  • Bedroom 4: N
  • PrimaryBedroomFeatures: Double Sink, Full Bath, Primary on Main Lvl, Tub/Shower, Walk-in Closet

Exterior Features

  • Driveway: Paved Concrete
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Sprklr In Grnd-Full Yard, Porch-Covered Back
  • Exterior Finish: Brick Veneer-Partial, Hardboard Siding

• Heating System: Natural Gas
  • Laundry: 1st Floor, Walk-In

Association/Amenities

  • Community Amenities: Common Areas, Lights, Some Sidewalks, Lawn Maintenance

Fee Information

  • HOA Fees Includes: Common Area-Electric, Lawn Maintenance, Trash Service, Restrictive Covenants

Schools

  • Elementary School: Oakview
  • High School: J. L. Mann
  • Middle School: Beck

Lot Info

  • Geo Subdivision: SC

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Total Taxes: 2018.86

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,019 $16,710 $3,590 $13,120
2024 $1,894 $14,530 $1,800 $12,730
2023 $1,894 $14,530 $1,800 $12,730
2022 $1,825 $14,530 $1,800 $12,730
2021 $1,826 $14,530 $1,800 $12,730
2020 $1,663 $12,760 $1,800 $10,960
2019 $1,602 $12,760 $1,800 $10,960
2018 $1,720 $12,760 $1,800 $10,960
2017 $1,724 $12,760 $1,800 $10,960
2016 $1,649 $318,890 $45,000 $273,890
2015 $1,652 $318,890 $45,000 $273,890
2014 $1,597 $310,720 $45,000 $265,720
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $589,000 -- $184 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Deed $310,000 --
Deed $274,700 --
Deed $42,500 --
Source: Public Records

Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1591916

Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0539.03-01-007.24

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.