19 Glenmere Cir Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $949,737 - $1,013,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,242
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Glenmere Cir, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $985,934, approximately $439 per square foot. 19 Glenmere Cir is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Alice M. Barrows Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1976
Bought by
Saurman Richard and Saurman Annlouise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saurman Richard | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saurman Richard | $15,000 | |
| Closed | Saurman Richard | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Saurman Richard | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,561 | $839,400 | $501,900 | $337,500 |
| 2024 | $9,450 | $806,300 | $482,100 | $324,200 |
| 2023 | $9,153 | $727,000 | $434,700 | $292,300 |
| 2022 | $8,810 | $660,900 | $395,200 | $265,700 |
| 2021 | $8,634 | $625,200 | $378,700 | $246,500 |
| 2020 | $8,299 | $594,900 | $360,300 | $234,600 |
| 2019 | $8,064 | $566,700 | $343,200 | $223,500 |
| 2018 | $7,414 | $534,500 | $323,700 | $210,800 |
| 2017 | $7,074 | $504,200 | $305,400 | $198,800 |
| 2016 | $6,824 | $470,600 | $275,800 | $194,800 |
| 2015 | $6,587 | $448,100 | $262,600 | $185,500 |
| 2014 | $6,145 | $416,900 | $244,300 | $172,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map