Estimated Value: $355,679 - $480,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,398
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Grace Dr, Weare, NH 03281 and is currently estimated at $397,170, approximately $284 per square foot. 19 Grace Dr is a home with nearby schools including Center Woods Elementary School, Weare Middle School, and John Stark Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,501 | $254,200 | $95,900 | $158,300 |
| 2024 | $5,183 | $254,200 | $95,900 | $158,300 |
| 2023 | $4,789 | $254,200 | $95,900 | $158,300 |
| 2022 | $4,461 | $256,400 | $95,900 | $160,500 |
| 2021 | $4,410 | $256,400 | $95,900 | $160,500 |
| 2020 | $4,491 | $187,500 | $67,500 | $120,000 |
| 2019 | $4,446 | $187,500 | $67,500 | $120,000 |
| 2018 | $4,318 | $187,500 | $67,500 | $120,000 |
| 2016 | $4,219 | $188,600 | $67,500 | $121,100 |
| 2015 | $4,184 | $186,700 | $67,400 | $119,300 |
| 2014 | $4,147 | $186,700 | $67,400 | $119,300 |
| 2013 | $3,995 | $183,700 | $67,400 | $116,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map