19 Grand St Danbury, CT 06810
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $401,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Grand St, Danbury, CT 06810 and is currently estimated at $388,105, approximately $404 per square foot. 19 Grand St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including South Street School, Rogers Park Middle School, and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Est Anderson Arleno A and Fanning Toni G
Bought by
Shook Kathleen N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,704
Outstanding Balance
$121,321
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$266,784
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shook Kathleen N | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shook Kathleen N | $179,704 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,727 | $189,140 | $85,750 | $103,390 |
| 2024 | $4,623 | $189,140 | $85,750 | $103,390 |
| 2023 | $4,413 | $189,140 | $85,750 | $103,390 |
| 2022 | $3,609 | $127,900 | $73,400 | $54,500 |
| 2021 | $3,530 | $127,900 | $73,400 | $54,500 |
| 2020 | $3,530 | $127,900 | $73,400 | $54,500 |
| 2019 | $3,530 | $127,900 | $73,400 | $54,500 |
| 2018 | $3,530 | $127,900 | $73,400 | $54,500 |
| 2017 | $3,323 | $114,800 | $69,900 | $44,900 |
| 2016 | $3,292 | $114,800 | $69,900 | $44,900 |
| 2015 | $3,244 | $114,800 | $69,900 | $44,900 |
| 2014 | $3,168 | $114,800 | $69,900 | $44,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map