19 Hardwick Rd Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $766,368 - $933,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Hardwick Rd, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $834,342, approximately $452 per square foot. 19 Hardwick Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, J F Kennedy Middle School, and Brown Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1995
Sold by
Crawley Richard J Est
Bought by
Yuryev Vladimir and Yuryev Yelena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,300
Interest Rate
8.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yuryev Vladimir | $147,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yuryev Vladimir | $178,300 | |
| Closed | Yuryev Vladimir | $118,000 | |
| Closed | Yuryev Vladimir | $118,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,950 | $664,700 | $425,100 | $239,600 |
| 2024 | $7,691 | $627,300 | $400,100 | $227,200 |
| 2023 | $7,636 | $604,100 | $385,100 | $219,000 |
| 2022 | $7,446 | $558,200 | $350,100 | $208,100 |
| 2021 | $93 | $525,400 | $330,100 | $195,300 |
| 2020 | $6,947 | $510,400 | $315,100 | $195,300 |
| 2019 | $5,579 | $510,400 | $315,100 | $195,300 |
| 2018 | $5,938 | $455,000 | $300,100 | $154,900 |
| 2017 | $5,795 | $429,600 | $255,100 | $174,500 |
| 2016 | $5,523 | $407,000 | $234,100 | $172,900 |
| 2015 | $5,398 | $390,600 | $234,100 | $156,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map