19 Harmony Dr W Carriere, MS 39426
Estimated Value: $278,262 - $311,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,809
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Harmony Dr W, Carriere, MS 39426 and is currently estimated at $297,066, approximately $164 per square foot. 19 Harmony Dr W is a home with nearby schools including Pearl River Central Upper Elementary School, Pearl River Central Lower Elementary School, and Pearl River Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2022
Sold by
Life Style Home Sales Llc
Bought by
Field John T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Outstanding Balance
$240,047
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$57,019
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Field John T | $252,840 | Advantage Closing & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Field John T | $258,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |