19 Hawthorne St Salinas, CA 93901
South Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $672,000 - $751,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Hawthorne St, Salinas, CA 93901 and is currently estimated at $718,533, approximately $500 per square foot. 19 Hawthorne St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Monterey Park Elementary School, and Mission Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2001
Sold by
Trujillo Rodney and Trujillo Melina
Bought by
Yramategui Richard A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,714
Interest Rate
6.62%
Estimated Equity
$644,819
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1998
Sold by
Hart Elise R and Hart Jack C
Bought by
Hart Jack C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,921
Interest Rate
7.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yramategui Richard A | $295,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hart Jack C | -- | First American Title | |
| Trujillo Rodney M | $179,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yramategui Richard A | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trujillo Rodney M | $160,921 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,917 | $435,800 | $221,592 | $214,208 |
| 2024 | $4,917 | $427,256 | $217,248 | $210,008 |
| 2023 | $4,750 | $418,880 | $212,989 | $205,891 |
| 2022 | $4,571 | $410,667 | $208,813 | $201,854 |
| 2021 | $4,390 | $402,616 | $204,719 | $197,897 |
| 2020 | $4,267 | $398,488 | $202,620 | $195,868 |
| 2019 | $4,236 | $390,676 | $198,648 | $192,028 |
| 2018 | $4,181 | $383,016 | $194,753 | $188,263 |
| 2017 | $4,183 | $375,507 | $190,935 | $184,572 |
| 2016 | $4,185 | $368,145 | $187,192 | $180,953 |
| 2015 | $4,220 | $362,616 | $184,381 | $178,235 |
| 2014 | $3,460 | $313,000 | $159,000 | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map