19 Hayden Rd Pelham, NH 03076
Estimated Value: $747,000 - $843,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,944
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Hayden Rd, Pelham, NH 03076 and is currently estimated at $781,586, approximately $265 per square foot. 19 Hayden Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pelham Elementary School, Pelham Memorial School, and Pelham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2023
Sold by
Mendes David A and Mendes Marilyn
Bought by
Langan Ft and Langan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langan Ft | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,355 | $594,800 | $190,200 | $404,600 |
| 2024 | $10,909 | $594,800 | $190,200 | $404,600 |
| 2023 | $10,819 | $594,800 | $190,200 | $404,600 |
| 2022 | $11,124 | $638,600 | $234,000 | $404,600 |
| 2021 | $10,192 | $638,600 | $234,000 | $404,600 |
| 2020 | $9,056 | $448,300 | $162,700 | $285,600 |
| 2019 | $8,697 | $448,300 | $162,700 | $285,600 |
| 2018 | $4,888 | $414,600 | $162,700 | $251,900 |
| 2017 | $4,935 | $414,600 | $162,700 | $251,900 |
| 2016 | $8,686 | $414,600 | $162,700 | $251,900 |
| 2015 | $8,418 | $361,900 | $154,500 | $207,400 |
| 2014 | $8,277 | $361,900 | $154,500 | $207,400 |
| 2013 | $8,277 | $361,900 | $154,500 | $207,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map