19 Henry St Morrilton, AR 72110
Estimated Value: $121,238 - $176,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,266
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Henry St, Morrilton, AR 72110 and is currently estimated at $150,060, approximately $118 per square foot. 19 Henry St is a home located in Conway County with nearby schools including Morrilton Primary School, Morrilton Elementary School, and Morrilton Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2019
Sold by
Massingill Carolyn and Massingill Frank
Bought by
Massingill Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2007
Sold by
Massingill Frank and Massingill Carolyn
Bought by
Massingill Frank and Massingill Carolyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1998
Bought by
Massingill Frank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1998
Bought by
Massingill Ii Glenn Frank and Judy Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1983
Bought by
Stracner Monty J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Massingill Carolyn | -- | Benchmark Title Llc | |
| Massingill Frank | -- | -- | |
| Massingill Frank | $45,000 | -- | |
| Massingill Ii Glenn Frank | -- | -- | |
| Stracner Monty J | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $19,780 | $1,630 | $18,150 |
| 2024 | $104 | $19,780 | $1,630 | $18,150 |
| 2023 | $104 | $19,780 | $1,630 | $18,150 |
| 2022 | $154 | $19,780 | $1,630 | $18,150 |
| 2021 | $154 | $13,310 | $1,500 | $11,810 |
| 2020 | $154 | $13,310 | $1,500 | $11,810 |
| 2019 | $154 | $13,310 | $1,500 | $11,810 |
| 2018 | $179 | $13,310 | $1,500 | $11,810 |
| 2017 | $179 | $13,310 | $1,500 | $11,810 |
| 2016 | $172 | $10,775 | $1,190 | $9,585 |
| 2015 | $129 | $10,775 | $1,190 | $9,585 |
| 2014 | $129 | $10,775 | $1,190 | $9,585 |
Source: Public Records
Map