NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5 Mallory St Morrilton, AR 72110

Estimated Value: $18,026 - $328,000

Studio
2 Baths
1,329 Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 5 Mallory St, Morrilton, AR 72110 and is currently estimated at $134,507, approximately $101 per square foot. 5 Mallory St is a home located in Conway County with nearby schools including Morrilton Primary School, Morrilton Elementary School, and Morrilton Intermediate School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2024
Sold by
Sims Ray and Sims Mary
Bought by
Norris Ashley Michelle Sim
Current Estimated Value
$134,507

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2017
Sold by
Knight Douglas Allen and Knight Jennifer Lynn
Bought by
Reams Johnny and Reams Bridgett

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2011
Sold by
Miller Samuel and Elaine Miller S
Bought by
Walls Aeren

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,500
Interest Rate
4.17%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Mills Billy L and Mills Brenda F
Bought by
Miller Samuel and Elaine Miller S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$69,360
Interest Rate
5.55%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2004
Bought by
Mills Billy L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Dev

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2004
Bought by
Leader Mortgage Company, Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2000
Bought by
Fleetwood James G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 1999
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban and Developement

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Norris Ashley Michelle Sim -- None Listed On Document
Reams Johnny $11,000 Benchmark Title Llc
Walls Aeren -- --
Miller Samuel -- --
Mills Billy L -- --
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Dev -- --
Leader Mortgage Company, Llc $59,600 --
Fleetwood James G -- --
Secretary Of Housing & Urban -- --
Oliver Robert H $55,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Walls Aeren $68,500
Previous Owner Miller Samuel $69,360
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $91 $1,850 $1,850 $0
2024 $91 $1,850 $1,850 $0
2023 $91 $1,850 $1,850 $0
2022 $91 $1,850 $1,850 $0
2021 $83 $1,700 $1,700 $0
2020 $83 $1,700 $1,700 $0
2019 $83 $1,700 $1,700 $0
2018 $83 $1,700 $1,700 $0
2017 $83 $1,700 $1,700 $0
2016 $411 $15,720 $1,990 $13,730
2015 $350 $15,720 $1,990 $13,730
2014 $350 $15,720 $1,990 $13,730
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.