19 Holmes St Westerly, RI 02891
Estimated Value: $459,791 - $499,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Holmes St, Westerly, RI 02891 and is currently estimated at $472,948, approximately $394 per square foot. 19 Holmes St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Westerly High School and St. Michael School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2018
Sold by
Turano David E and Turano Amy L
Bought by
Turano David E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
Trombino Stano
Bought by
Turano David and Turano Amy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turano David E | -- | -- | |
| Turano David | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Turano David | $56,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Turano David | $46,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Turano David | $218,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,132 | $402,600 | $166,900 | $235,700 |
| 2024 | $3,024 | $289,400 | $119,200 | $170,200 |
| 2023 | $2,940 | $289,400 | $119,200 | $170,200 |
| 2022 | $2,906 | $287,700 | $119,200 | $168,500 |
| 2021 | $2,674 | $221,700 | $103,700 | $118,000 |
| 2020 | $2,627 | $221,700 | $103,700 | $118,000 |
| 2019 | $2,603 | $221,700 | $103,700 | $118,000 |
| 2018 | $2,505 | $202,800 | $103,700 | $99,100 |
| 2017 | $2,434 | $202,800 | $103,700 | $99,100 |
| 2016 | $2,434 | $202,800 | $103,700 | $99,100 |
| 2015 | $2,444 | $217,600 | $105,800 | $111,800 |
| 2014 | $2,404 | $217,600 | $105,800 | $111,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map