19 Huckleberry Ln Hampton, NH 03842
Estimated Value: $1,006,000 - $1,226,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,289
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Huckleberry Ln, Hampton, NH 03842 and is currently estimated at $1,122,345, approximately $490 per square foot. 19 Huckleberry Ln is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Hampton Centre School, Adeline C. Marston Elementary School, and Hampton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1999
Sold by
Stefan Marie J
Bought by
Palmer Christina D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,100
Outstanding Balance
$40,994
Interest Rate
7.61%
Estimated Equity
$1,081,351
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer Christina D | $159,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palmer Christina D | $30,000 | |
| Open | Palmer Christina D | $143,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,128 | $984,400 | $455,000 | $529,400 |
| 2024 | $12,128 | $984,400 | $455,000 | $529,400 |
| 2023 | $8,055 | $480,900 | $261,200 | $219,700 |
| 2022 | $5,942 | $375,100 | $261,200 | $113,900 |
| 2021 | $5,942 | $375,100 | $261,200 | $113,900 |
| 2020 | $11,572 | $375,000 | $261,200 | $113,800 |
| 2019 | $6,004 | $375,000 | $261,200 | $113,800 |
| 2018 | $11,344 | $344,700 | $237,400 | $107,300 |
| 2017 | $5,643 | $344,700 | $237,400 | $107,300 |
| 2016 | $10,787 | $344,700 | $237,400 | $107,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map