19 Hyatt Ave Harrison, NY 10528
Estimated Value: $720,000 - $1,080,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,540
Sq Ft
$566/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Hyatt Ave, Harrison, NY 10528 and is currently estimated at $871,675, approximately $566 per square foot. 19 Hyatt Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Harrison Avenue Elementary School, Louis M. Klein Middle School, and Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1997
Sold by
Areson Harry W and Areson Rosemary 4
Bought by
Areson Harry W and Areson Rosemary J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Areson Harry W | -- | The Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,870 | $6,000 | $1,600 | $4,400 |
| 2024 | $8,870 | $5,340 | $1,260 | $4,080 |
| 2023 | $8,556 | $5,340 | $1,260 | $4,080 |
| 2022 | $8,353 | $5,340 | $1,260 | $4,080 |
| 2021 | $8,192 | $5,340 | $1,260 | $4,080 |
| 2020 | $9,049 | $5,340 | $1,260 | $4,080 |
| 2019 | $8,661 | $5,340 | $1,260 | $4,080 |
| 2018 | $3,302 | $5,340 | $1,260 | $4,080 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,340 | $1,260 | $4,080 |
| 2016 | $8,193 | $5,340 | $1,260 | $4,080 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,340 | $1,260 | $4,080 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,340 | $1,260 | $4,080 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,340 | $1,260 | $4,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map