19 Ingleside St Unit 21 Dorchester, MA 02125
Dudley-Brunswick King NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $823,957 - $1,104,000
9
Beds
3
Baths
3,111
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Ingleside St Unit 21, Dorchester, MA 02125 and is currently estimated at $1,016,489, approximately $326 per square foot. 19 Ingleside St Unit 21 is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Bridge Boston Charter School and Uncommon Schools Roxbury Prep Dorchester Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1987
Sold by
Ogiste Albert
Bought by
Johnson Dennis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,650
Interest Rate
9.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Dennis | $167,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Dennis | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Johnson Dennis | $158,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,150 | $876,500 | $216,400 | $660,100 |
| 2024 | $8,427 | $773,100 | $183,100 | $590,000 |
| 2023 | $7,415 | $690,400 | $163,500 | $526,900 |
| 2022 | $7,294 | $670,400 | $158,800 | $511,600 |
| 2021 | $6,686 | $626,600 | $148,400 | $478,200 |
| 2020 | $5,510 | $521,800 | $167,800 | $354,000 |
| 2019 | $4,782 | $453,700 | $104,900 | $348,800 |
| 2018 | $4,245 | $405,100 | $104,900 | $300,200 |
| 2017 | $3,972 | $375,100 | $104,900 | $270,200 |
| 2016 | $3,588 | $326,200 | $104,900 | $221,300 |
| 2015 | $3,299 | $272,400 | $86,700 | $185,700 |
| 2014 | $3,325 | $264,300 | $86,700 | $177,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map