9 Ingleside St Boston, MA 02125
Dudley-Brunswick King NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $579,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,161
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Ingleside St, Boston, MA 02125 and is currently priced at $579,000, approximately $267 per square foot. 9 Ingleside St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Bridge Boston Charter School and Uncommon Schools Roxbury Prep Dorchester Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2019
Sold by
Creese Daryl
Bought by
Coleman Delanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2018
Sold by
Ghobadi Mitra
Bought by
Creese Daryl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2014
Sold by
Hamidzaeh Gholamrezah
Bought by
Ghobadi Mitra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2014
Sold by
Ghobadi Mitra
Bought by
Hamidzaeh Gholamrezah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2014
Sold by
216 Blue Hill Avenue R
Bought by
Ghobadi Mitra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Mitchell David
Bought by
Auguste Gabriel A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Delanda | -- | -- | |
| Creese Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Creese Daryl | -- | -- | |
| Ghobadi Mitra | -- | -- | |
| Hamidzaeh Gholamrezah | $25,000 | -- | |
| Ghobadi Mitra | $19,000 | -- | |
| Auguste Gabriel A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,438 | $230,900 | $63,000 | $167,900 |
| 2019 | $531 | $50,400 | $50,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $510 | $48,700 | $48,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $475 | $44,900 | $44,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | $462 | $42,000 | $42,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $391 | $32,300 | $32,300 | $0 |
| 2014 | $370 | $29,400 | $29,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map