Estimated Value: $479,000 - $743,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,382
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Jacobus Ave, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $615,394, approximately $445 per square foot. 19 Jacobus Ave is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Randall Carter School, George Washington Middle School, and Wayne Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2023
Sold by
Russo Sharon A
Bought by
Correa Catherine and Correa Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$505,672
Outstanding Balance
$484,615
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$130,779
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2022
Sold by
Miriam L Jorbel Irrevocable Living Trust
Bought by
Russo Sharon A and Clark Diana Rene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2018
Sold by
Jorbel Miriam L
Bought by
Miriam L Jorbel Lrrevocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Correa Catherine | $515,000 | First American Title | |
| Correa Catherine | $515,000 | First American Title | |
| Russo Sharon A | -- | -- | |
| Russo Sharon A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miriam L Jorbel Lrrevocable Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Correa Catherine | $505,672 | |
| Closed | Correa Catherine | $505,672 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,702 | $199,200 | $112,100 | $87,100 |
| 2024 | $11,253 | $196,800 | $112,100 | $84,700 |
| 2022 | $11,115 | $196,800 | $112,100 | $84,700 |
| 2021 | $11,115 | $196,800 | $112,100 | $84,700 |
| 2020 | $11,066 | $196,800 | $112,100 | $84,700 |
| 2019 | $10,852 | $196,800 | $112,100 | $84,700 |
| 2018 | $10,755 | $196,800 | $112,100 | $84,700 |
| 2017 | $10,657 | $196,800 | $112,100 | $84,700 |
| 2016 | $10,507 | $196,800 | $112,100 | $84,700 |
| 2015 | $10,381 | $196,800 | $112,100 | $84,700 |
| 2014 | $10,088 | $196,800 | $112,100 | $84,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map