19 Jay Rd Norwell, MA 02061
Estimated Value: $656,120 - $819,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Jay Rd, Norwell, MA 02061 and is currently estimated at $716,030, approximately $537 per square foot. 19 Jay Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Grace Farrar Cole Elementary School, Norwell Middle School, and Norwell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1979
Bought by
Reardon Mary A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reardon Mary A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reardon Mary A | $61,000 | |
| Closed | Reardon Mary A | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Reardon Mary A | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,058 | $540,000 | $294,500 | $245,500 |
| 2024 | $6,960 | $517,100 | $293,300 | $223,800 |
| 2023 | $7,154 | $467,900 | $261,200 | $206,700 |
| 2022 | $6,485 | $390,200 | $206,500 | $183,700 |
| 2021 | $6,795 | $401,100 | $217,400 | $183,700 |
| 2020 | $6,129 | $390,900 | $217,400 | $173,500 |
| 2019 | $6,140 | $386,500 | $213,000 | $173,500 |
| 2018 | $5,757 | $352,300 | $197,600 | $154,700 |
| 2017 | $5,427 | $329,900 | $197,600 | $132,300 |
| 2016 | $5,402 | $327,400 | $197,600 | $129,800 |
| 2015 | $4,962 | $300,700 | $192,100 | $108,600 |
| 2014 | $4,990 | $304,800 | $182,000 | $122,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map