27 Jay Rd Norwell, MA 02061
Estimated Value: $721,000 - $901,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$667/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Jay Rd, Norwell, MA 02061 and is currently estimated at $840,226, approximately $666 per square foot. 27 Jay Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Grace Farrar Cole Elementary School, Norwell Middle School, and Norwell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1996
Sold by
Raymond Robert M and Raymond Elizabeth A
Bought by
Naughton William J and Naughton Annemarie O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1988
Sold by
Edmundson P J
Bought by
Raymond Robert M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naughton William J | $175,000 | -- | |
| Naughton William J | $175,000 | -- | |
| Raymond Robert M | $163,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raymond Robert M | $392,000 | |
| Closed | Raymond Robert M | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,403 | $719,400 | $295,900 | $423,500 |
| 2024 | $9,164 | $680,800 | $294,700 | $386,100 |
| 2023 | $9,344 | $611,100 | $262,500 | $348,600 |
| 2022 | $8,594 | $517,100 | $207,500 | $309,600 |
| 2021 | $8,944 | $528,000 | $218,400 | $309,600 |
| 2020 | $8,491 | $510,600 | $218,400 | $292,200 |
| 2019 | $8,302 | $506,200 | $214,000 | $292,200 |
| 2018 | $7,706 | $471,600 | $198,500 | $273,100 |
| 2017 | $7,233 | $439,700 | $198,500 | $241,200 |
| 2016 | $7,179 | $435,100 | $198,500 | $236,600 |
| 2015 | $6,615 | $400,900 | $193,900 | $207,000 |
| 2014 | $6,221 | $380,000 | $183,700 | $196,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map