26 Jay Rd Norwell, MA 02061
Estimated Value: $858,000 - $915,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,339
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Jay Rd, Norwell, MA 02061 and is currently estimated at $886,972, approximately $379 per square foot. 26 Jay Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Grace Farrar Cole Elementary School, Norwell Middle School, and Norwell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1991
Sold by
Wilcox Gary J and Wilcox Ana M
Bought by
Geezil Kim M and Lockwood Brian P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geezil Kim M | $158,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Geezil Kim M | $347,000 | |
| Closed | Geezil Kim M | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,603 | $734,700 | $294,900 | $439,800 |
| 2024 | $9,352 | $694,800 | $293,700 | $401,100 |
| 2023 | $9,573 | $626,100 | $261,600 | $364,500 |
| 2022 | $8,860 | $533,100 | $206,800 | $326,300 |
| 2021 | $6,019 | $546,300 | $217,700 | $328,600 |
| 2020 | $8,954 | $538,400 | $217,700 | $320,700 |
| 2019 | $8,758 | $534,000 | $213,300 | $320,700 |
| 2018 | $8,173 | $500,200 | $197,900 | $302,300 |
| 2017 | $7,509 | $456,500 | $197,900 | $258,600 |
| 2016 | $7,481 | $453,400 | $197,900 | $255,500 |
| 2015 | $6,882 | $417,100 | $192,700 | $224,400 |
| 2014 | $6,320 | $386,100 | $182,500 | $203,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map