19 Kendall Cir Moraga, CA 94556
Rheem Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,531,000 - $1,813,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,147
Sq Ft
$771/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Kendall Cir, Moraga, CA 94556 and is currently estimated at $1,656,407, approximately $771 per square foot. 19 Kendall Cir is a home with nearby schools including Donald L. Rheem Elementary School, Joaquin Moraga Intermediate School, and Campolindo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2020
Sold by
Lan Dizhi
Bought by
Li Yuan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$456,000
Outstanding Balance
$364,595
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,291,812
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2017
Sold by
Signature At Moraga Llc
Bought by
Li Yuan and Lan Dizhi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$490,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Yuan | -- | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Li Yuan | $1,231,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Li Yuan | $456,000 | |
| Closed | Li Yuan | $490,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,585 | $1,428,561 | $928,467 | $500,094 |
| 2024 | $16,575 | $1,400,551 | $910,262 | $490,289 |
| 2023 | $16,575 | $1,373,090 | $892,414 | $480,676 |
| 2022 | $16,353 | $1,346,167 | $874,916 | $471,251 |
| 2021 | $16,111 | $1,319,772 | $857,761 | $462,011 |
| 2019 | $15,872 | $1,280,628 | $832,320 | $448,308 |
| 2018 | $15,310 | $1,255,518 | $816,000 | $439,518 |
| 2017 | $4,275 | $259,322 | $171,241 | $88,081 |
| 2016 | $2,388 | $144,808 | $144,808 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map