19 Kent Rd Cherry Hill, NJ 08002
Estimated Value: $422,227 - $517,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,000
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Kent Rd, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 and is currently estimated at $471,557, approximately $235 per square foot. 19 Kent Rd is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Thomas Paine Elementary School, John A Carusi Middle School, and Cherry Hill High-West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1993
Bought by
Norris Christopher J and Norris Christine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norris Christopher J | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,756 | $228,800 | $58,400 | $170,400 |
| 2024 | $9,614 | $228,800 | $58,400 | $170,400 |
| 2023 | $9,614 | $228,800 | $58,400 | $170,400 |
| 2022 | $9,349 | $228,800 | $58,400 | $170,400 |
| 2021 | $9,379 | $228,800 | $58,400 | $170,400 |
| 2020 | $9,264 | $228,800 | $58,400 | $170,400 |
| 2019 | $9,260 | $228,800 | $58,400 | $170,400 |
| 2018 | $9,234 | $228,800 | $58,400 | $170,400 |
| 2017 | $9,109 | $228,800 | $58,400 | $170,400 |
| 2016 | $8,987 | $228,800 | $58,400 | $170,400 |
| 2015 | $8,845 | $228,800 | $58,400 | $170,400 |
| 2014 | $8,747 | $228,800 | $58,400 | $170,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map