19 Krick Ave Reading, PA 19608
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $440,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,736
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Krick Ave, Reading, PA 19608 and is currently estimated at $385,965, approximately $141 per square foot. 19 Krick Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Whitfield Elementary School, Wilson West Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2009
Sold by
Schucker Ruth M
Bought by
Giannotti Giovanni
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,257
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$296,708
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2007
Sold by
Schucker Ruth M
Bought by
Schucker Ruth M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giannotti Giovanni | $190,000 | None Available | |
| Schucker Ruth M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giannotti Giovanni | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,329 | $130,800 | $36,600 | $94,200 |
| 2024 | $6,099 | $130,800 | $36,600 | $94,200 |
| 2023 | $5,901 | $130,800 | $36,600 | $94,200 |
| 2022 | $5,753 | $130,800 | $36,600 | $94,200 |
| 2021 | $5,531 | $130,800 | $36,600 | $94,200 |
| 2020 | $5,531 | $130,800 | $36,600 | $94,200 |
| 2019 | $5,447 | $130,800 | $36,600 | $94,200 |
| 2018 | $5,355 | $130,800 | $36,600 | $94,200 |
| 2017 | $5,273 | $130,800 | $36,600 | $94,200 |
| 2016 | $1,883 | $130,800 | $36,600 | $94,200 |
| 2015 | $1,883 | $130,800 | $36,600 | $94,200 |
| 2014 | $1,883 | $130,800 | $36,600 | $94,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map