3868 Penn Ave Sinking Spring, PA 19608
Estimated Value: $312,184
Studio
--
Bath
2,910
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3868 Penn Ave, Sinking Spring, PA 19608 and is currently estimated at $312,184, approximately $107 per square foot. 3868 Penn Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Whitfield Elementary School, Wilson West Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Bernardo Fred and Bernardo Diane G
Bought by
Giannotti Giovanni
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,685
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$220,499
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2001
Sold by
Leesport Bank
Bought by
Bernardo Fred A and Bernardo Diane G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giannotti Giovanni | $187,500 | None Available | |
| Bernardo Fred A | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giannotti Giovanni | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bernardo Fred A | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,994 | $168,100 | $73,700 | $94,400 |
| 2024 | $7,839 | $168,100 | $73,700 | $94,400 |
| 2023 | $7,584 | $168,100 | $73,700 | $94,400 |
| 2022 | $7,393 | $168,100 | $73,700 | $94,400 |
| 2021 | $7,108 | $168,100 | $73,700 | $94,400 |
| 2020 | $7,108 | $168,100 | $73,700 | $94,400 |
| 2019 | $7,001 | $168,100 | $73,700 | $94,400 |
| 2018 | $6,882 | $168,100 | $73,700 | $94,400 |
| 2017 | $6,776 | $168,100 | $73,700 | $94,400 |
| 2016 | $2,420 | $168,100 | $73,700 | $94,400 |
| 2015 | $2,420 | $168,100 | $73,700 | $94,400 |
| 2014 | $2,420 | $168,100 | $73,700 | $94,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map