3836 Penn Ave Sinking Spring, PA 19608
Estimated Value: $797,077
Studio
--
Bath
4,678
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3836 Penn Ave, Sinking Spring, PA 19608 and is currently estimated at $797,077, approximately $170 per square foot. 3836 Penn Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Whitfield Elementary School, Wilson West Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2023
Sold by
Chopra Brothers Investments Llc
Bought by
Kaiulani Childcare Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$637,500
Outstanding Balance
$622,065
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2017
Sold by
Lotti Nematollah
Bought by
Chopra Brothers Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2013
Sold by
Susquehanna Bank
Bought by
Lotfi Nematollah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaiulani Childcare Llc | $750,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Chopra Brothers Investments Llc | $480,000 | -- | |
| Lotfi Nematollah | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaiulani Childcare Llc | $637,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,280 | $240,300 | $159,200 | $81,100 |
| 2024 | $11,205 | $240,300 | $159,200 | $81,100 |
| 2023 | $10,841 | $240,300 | $159,200 | $81,100 |
| 2022 | $10,569 | $240,300 | $159,200 | $81,100 |
| 2021 | $10,162 | $240,300 | $159,200 | $81,100 |
| 2020 | $10,162 | $240,300 | $159,200 | $81,100 |
| 2019 | $10,008 | $240,300 | $159,200 | $81,100 |
| 2018 | $9,837 | $240,300 | $159,200 | $81,100 |
| 2017 | $9,687 | $240,300 | $159,200 | $81,100 |
| 2016 | $3,460 | $240,300 | $159,200 | $81,100 |
| 2015 | $3,460 | $240,300 | $159,200 | $81,100 |
| 2014 | $3,460 | $240,300 | $159,200 | $81,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map