19 Lacosta Dr Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $825,791 - $908,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Lacosta Dr, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $870,948, approximately $488 per square foot. 19 Lacosta Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, J F Kennedy Middle School, and Brown Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2023
Sold by
Mckean David and Mckean Holly A
Bought by
David M Mckean Ret and Mckean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2011
Sold by
Kavde Vinay
Bought by
Mckean David and Mckean Holly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Siegel Harriet and Siegel Robert P
Bought by
Pingale Meghana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David M Mckean Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Mckean David | $435,000 | -- | |
| Mckean David | $435,000 | -- | |
| Pingale Meghana | $370,000 | -- | |
| Pingale Meghana | $370,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mckean David | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pingale Meghana | $278,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Pingale Meghana | $296,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,681 | $725,800 | $446,500 | $279,300 |
| 2024 | $8,393 | $684,600 | $420,200 | $264,400 |
| 2023 | $7,946 | $628,600 | $402,400 | $226,200 |
| 2022 | $7,664 | $574,500 | $364,100 | $210,400 |
| 2021 | $12,556 | $539,000 | $343,300 | $195,700 |
| 2020 | $10,819 | $523,400 | $327,700 | $195,700 |
| 2019 | $6,652 | $523,400 | $327,700 | $195,700 |
| 2018 | $6,524 | $499,900 | $312,100 | $187,800 |
| 2017 | $6,131 | $454,500 | $270,100 | $184,400 |
| 2016 | $5,860 | $431,800 | $249,100 | $182,700 |
| 2015 | $5,755 | $416,400 | $249,100 | $167,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map