31 Burning Tree Rd Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $929,000 - $973,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,196
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Burning Tree Rd, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $947,572, approximately $431 per square foot. 31 Burning Tree Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, J F Kennedy Middle School, and Brown Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2009
Sold by
T Eisei and Yoshiko T
Bought by
Mathai Rani
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,500
Interest Rate
5.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Bhargava Pankaj and Bhargava Parul
Bought by
Kato Eisei
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2002
Sold by
Yanover Robert and Yanover Paula Ann
Bought by
Bhargava Pankaj and Bhargava Parul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathai Rani | $445,000 | -- | |
| Mathai Rani | $445,000 | -- | |
| Kato Eisei | $491,000 | -- | |
| Kato Eisei | $491,000 | -- | |
| Bhargava Pankaj | $405,000 | -- | |
| Bhargava Pankaj | $405,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bhargava Pankaj | $381,600 | |
| Closed | Mathai Rani | $400,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bhargava Pankaj | $324,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,813 | $736,900 | $436,400 | $300,500 |
| 2024 | $8,477 | $691,400 | $410,700 | $280,700 |
| 2023 | $8,438 | $667,600 | $394,300 | $273,300 |
| 2022 | $8,117 | $608,500 | $357,500 | $251,000 |
| 2021 | $7,765 | $570,500 | $337,100 | $233,400 |
| 2020 | $7,556 | $555,200 | $321,800 | $233,400 |
| 2019 | $7,057 | $555,200 | $321,800 | $233,400 |
| 2018 | $4,438 | $545,200 | $306,500 | $238,700 |
| 2017 | $6,711 | $497,500 | $263,100 | $234,400 |
| 2016 | $6,435 | $474,200 | $242,100 | $232,100 |
| 2015 | $6,024 | $435,900 | $242,100 | $193,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map