19 Lakeside Ct Plattsburgh, NY 12901
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $405,015
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Lakeside Ct, Plattsburgh, NY 12901 and is currently estimated at $353,754, approximately $225 per square foot. 19 Lakeside Ct is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Peru Elementary School, Peru Jr./Sr. High School, and Lakeshore Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2025
Sold by
Mcdonald Judith
Bought by
Mccauley Kelly and Girard Stephanie J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2016
Sold by
Krawczyk Paul
Bought by
Girard Gabreil and Girard Stephani
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccauley Kelly | -- | None Available | |
| Mcdonald Judith | -- | None Available | |
| Girard Gabreil | $255,000 | William Favreau | |
| Girard Gabreil | $255,000 | William Favreau |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,310 | $415,000 | $214,800 | $200,200 |
| 2024 | $9,543 | $415,000 | $214,800 | $200,200 |
| 2023 | $8,916 | $310,000 | $166,700 | $143,300 |
| 2022 | $8,751 | $310,000 | $166,700 | $143,300 |
| 2021 | $9,220 | $310,000 | $166,700 | $143,300 |
| 2020 | $8,333 | $255,000 | $166,700 | $88,300 |
| 2019 | $8,059 | $255,000 | $166,700 | $88,300 |
| 2018 | $8,059 | $255,000 | $145,100 | $109,900 |
| 2017 | $8,109 | $255,000 | $145,100 | $109,900 |
| 2016 | $8,573 | $275,000 | $174,500 | $100,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $275,000 | $174,500 | $100,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $275,000 | $174,500 | $100,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map