NOT LISTED FOR SALE

19 Lamar Ln Palm Coast, FL 32137

Estimated Value: $274,000 - $311,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,337 Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 18, 2018

Last sale price $165,000 $123 Per Sq Ft

Est. 73% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,696 / mo

32 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2018

ESTATE SALE - PRICED TO SELL ! Newer, clean as a pin ! 3 BDR, 2 BA on oversized lot, double garage on nice street and desirable neighborhood in Matanzas Subdivision with no HOA fees. Vacant, freshly painted, tile throughout except bedrooms are wood and carpet. Newer 5' fencing surrounds the property for added privacy. Screened 20 x 10 Florida room. Attic exhaust fan. Includes all appliances. Turnkey - ready to move in !

Last Agent to Sell the Property

JAY FURBAY

License #3034643 Listed on: 03/05/2018

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,660

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 12,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Perimeter Fence
  • Interior Lot
  • Irrigation Equipment
  • Property is zoned SFR-1

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,337 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 07-11-31-7037-00340-0100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,660

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Living Area: 1337
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12500
  • Status: Sold
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 123.41
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames, Blinds
  • Living Area Meters: 124.21

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Complex Community Name Nccb: MATANZAS WOODS

Lot Info

  • Zoning: SFR-1
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7037-00340-0100
  • Fencing: Full Perimeter
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2660

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2022
Sold by
Dimauro Joseph B and Dimauro Mary Ann
Bought by
Dimauro Joseph B and Dimauro Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
$285,779

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 5, 2018
Closed on
Jun 13, 2018
List Price
$169,000
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-2.37%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.20%
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2016
Sold by
Benedetti Dawn C
Bought by
Coffee Charlene F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,409
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2003
Sold by
Benson William J
Bought by
Benedetti Dawn C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$91,800
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2001
Sold by
Jeromarli Tr
Bought by
Lamar 19 Land Tr

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dimauro Joseph B $100 None Listed On Document
Dimauro Joseph B $165,000 Pioneer Title Services
Coffee Charlene F $143,000 Southern Title Holding Co Ll
Benedetti Dawn C $121,400 --
Lamar 19 Land Tr -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Dimauro Joseph B $132,000
Previous Owner Coffee Charlene F $140,409
Previous Owner Benedetti Dawn C $91,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/23/2022 10/23/22 Off Market $165,000 -- --
06/18/2018 06/18/18 Sold $165,000 -2.4% $123 / Sq Ft
04/03/2018 04/03/18 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2018 03/02/18 For Sale $169,000 -- $126 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,059 $159,563 -- --
2023 $1,998 $150,550 $0 $0
2022 $1,969 $146,165 $0 $0
2021 $1,936 $141,908 $0 $0
2020 $1,930 $139,949 $0 $0
2019 $1,892 $136,803 $18,000 $118,803
2018 $1,457 $113,636 $0 $0
2017 $1,416 $111,299 $12,000 $99,299
2016 $977 $89,397 $0 $0
2015 $978 $88,776 $0 $0
2014 $979 $88,071 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: FC236655

Stellar MLS

APN: 07-11-31-7037-00340-0100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.