19 Lambert Dr Stratford, CT 06614
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $482,950
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Lambert Dr, Stratford, CT 06614 and is currently estimated at $452,238, approximately $373 per square foot. 19 Lambert Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Second Hill Lane Elementary School, Harry B. Flood Middle School, and Bunnell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1989
Sold by
Kaufman Kevin
Bought by
Romaniello Rocco
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
10.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romaniello Rocco | $186,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romaniello Rocco | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Romaniello Rocco | $123,000 | |
| Closed | Romaniello Rocco | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,263 | $180,670 | $80,290 | $100,380 |
| 2024 | $7,263 | $180,670 | $80,290 | $100,380 |
| 2023 | $7,263 | $180,670 | $80,290 | $100,380 |
| 2022 | $7,129 | $180,670 | $80,290 | $100,380 |
| 2021 | $7,131 | $180,670 | $80,290 | $100,380 |
| 2020 | $7,162 | $180,670 | $80,290 | $100,380 |
| 2019 | $6,623 | $166,110 | $78,610 | $87,500 |
| 2018 | $6,628 | $166,110 | $78,610 | $87,500 |
| 2017 | $6,639 | $166,110 | $78,610 | $87,500 |
| 2016 | $6,477 | $166,110 | $78,610 | $87,500 |
| 2015 | $6,143 | $166,110 | $78,610 | $87,500 |
| 2014 | $7,121 | $199,850 | $91,000 | $108,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map