19 Longview Dr Ridgefield, CT 06877
Estimated Value: $820,000 - $930,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Longview Dr, Ridgefield, CT 06877 and is currently estimated at $865,524, approximately $444 per square foot. 19 Longview Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Farmingville Elementary School, Ridgefield High School, and Ridgefield Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Anglade Stephane O and Anglade Mary A
Bought by
Mcmurray 3Rd James E and Mcmurray Enn S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2001
Sold by
Casey William T and Casey Donna L
Bought by
Anglade Stephane O and Anglade Mary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmurray 3Rd James E | $595,000 | -- | |
| Anglade Stephane O | $437,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anglade Stephane O | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Anglade Stephane O | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,600 | $350,490 | $204,750 | $145,740 |
| 2024 | $9,235 | $350,490 | $204,750 | $145,740 |
| 2023 | $9,046 | $350,490 | $204,750 | $145,740 |
| 2022 | $8,354 | $293,830 | $148,050 | $145,780 |
| 2021 | $8,289 | $293,830 | $148,050 | $145,780 |
| 2020 | $8,262 | $293,830 | $148,050 | $145,780 |
| 2019 | $8,262 | $293,830 | $148,050 | $145,780 |
| 2018 | $8,163 | $293,830 | $148,050 | $145,780 |
| 2017 | $7,403 | $272,080 | $121,970 | $150,110 |
| 2016 | $7,262 | $272,080 | $121,970 | $150,110 |
| 2015 | $7,077 | $272,080 | $121,970 | $150,110 |
| 2014 | $6,723 | $258,480 | $121,970 | $136,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map