19 Madison Square Gloucester, MA 01930
Central Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,042 - $529,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,153
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Madison Square, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $514,011, approximately $445 per square foot. 19 Madison Square is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Plum Cove School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1996
Sold by
Riley Patrick
Bought by
Geary Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geary Robert | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Geary Robert | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Geary Robert | $11,500 | |
| Closed | Geary Robert | $110,200 | |
| Closed | Geary Robert | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,635 | $374,000 | $133,300 | $240,700 |
| 2024 | $3,540 | $363,800 | $126,900 | $236,900 |
| 2023 | $3,558 | $336,000 | $113,300 | $222,700 |
| 2022 | $3,356 | $286,100 | $98,500 | $187,600 |
| 2021 | $3,379 | $271,600 | $89,600 | $182,000 |
| 2020 | $3,128 | $253,700 | $89,600 | $164,100 |
| 2019 | $3,063 | $241,400 | $89,600 | $151,800 |
| 2018 | $2,839 | $219,600 | $89,600 | $130,000 |
| 2017 | $2,763 | $209,500 | $85,300 | $124,200 |
| 2016 | $2,639 | $193,900 | $89,000 | $104,900 |
| 2015 | $2,602 | $190,600 | $89,000 | $101,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map